State Agency Directory

Salem office
Building Codes Division
Consumer & Business Services, Department Of
1535 Edgewater Street NW
Salem, OR 97304
Below list is alphabetical by first name.
Web site: www.oregon.gov/bcd

Policy and Technical Services Manager Alana Cox (503) 373-7613 
Acting Enforcement Manager Andy Skinner (503) 373-7488 
Field Services/SWS Manager's Assistant April Putnam (503) 378-2859 
Reception/Continuing Education Specialist Becky Rasca (503) 378-4867 
Manufactured Home and RV Inspector Brian Lamb (503) 373-1126
cell: (503) 510-2732 
Structural/Mechanical/Prefab Inspector (Leadworker)  Chad Brooks (503) 378-2706
cell: (503) 881-4043 
Plans Examiner Chris Curry (503) 378-8007 
Enforcement Field Investigator Daniel Wittekind (503) 378-6988 
Acting Fiscal & Customer Services Manager Andrea Simmons (503) 378-3755 
Boards Coordinator Debi Barnes-Woods (503) 378-6787 
Plan Review / Permit Intake Technician Edina Haislip (503) 378-8096 
Senior Building Code Specialist Eric McMullen (503) 373-7418 
Building Code Specialist Francisco Ramos (503) 373-7542 
Plans Examiner Girard Revel (503) 378-6871 
Executive Support Data Analyst Haley Buss (503) 373-1258 
Business Systems Analyst Ian Campbell (503) 378-2641
cell: (503) 979-3459 
Statewide Services Program Assistant James Pedersen (503) 373-1216 
Plumbing Inspector Jamie Antoni (503) 378-2015 
Statewide Services Assistant Manager Jeff Starkey (503) 378-5217 
Structural Program Engineer, P.E. Jeremy G. Williams (503) 378-4635 
Enforcement Manager's Assistant Juliet Wiersma (503) 378-3278 
Manufactured Home Inspector Karl Halvorsn (503) 373-1767 
Business Systems Analyst Kedar Kurpad (503) 373-1277 
Energy Policy Analyst Kelly Thomas (503) 373-0886 
Accounting Coordinator Lacey Pelton (503) 373-1367 
Code Para-Technical Specialist Laura Burns (503) 373-0226 
Division Support Coordinator Linda Burton (503) 373-7693 
Mechanical & Energy Systems Engineer, P.E. Mark Heizer (503) 373-0205 
Administrative Support Nick Armstrong (503) 378-5331 
Enforcement Contested Case Representative Nick Howard (503) 378-2051 
Program Coordinator Rich Baumann (503) 373-7559 
Statewide Services Assistant Manager Roseanne Nelson (503) 378-5324 
Enforcement Field Investigator Russ Darling (971) 599-9670 
Policy Analyst Sabra Purifoy (503) 373-1354 
User Support Analyst/Webmaster Sande Calkins (503) 373-7404 
Payables / Billings Sandy Culpovich (503) 373-7731 
Enforcement Contested Case Representative Sarah Blam-Linville (503) 373-7438 
Senior Policy Analyst / Rules Coordinator Shannon Flowers (503) 378-2833 
Plans Examiner Tami Martino (503) 378-2642 
Senior Stakeholder and Public Affairs Coordinator Todd R. Smith (503) 378-8034 
Communications & Public Records Coordinator Travis White (503) 378-2741 
Policy Analyst Tyler Glaze (503) 373-1227 
Statewide Services Manager / Building Official Warren Jackson (503) 373-7755 
Electrical Inspector William Sanders (503) 373-7510
cell: (503) 779-9303 
[Envelope] Denotes location is served by State Mail Service.

Corrections: Please report corrections directly to the applicable agency. State agencies may get a list of directory editors from: Oregon.Info@oregon.gov.